Faculty of Christian Psychology
The Faculty of Christian Psychology of Tbilisi Theological Academy and Seminary conducts a four-year course of Christian Psychology assigned for the attainment of the academic Bachelor’s degree, within the framework of the first stage curriculum of the education in Christian Psychology.
The Title of the Baccalaureate Curriculum is Christian Psychology.
The objective of the curriculum is to equip students with knowledge relevant to the contemporary standards, in order to enable them to respond to the requirements of the contemporaneity while performing their work for the Christian Church parish, Orthodox schools and gymnasiums. Apart from it, the students should be given every chance to develop their own capability,  study and put in practice methods of investigation of a human being’s personality and his behavior, methods if its modification, while studying them within the angle of Christian Anthropology, and attune them to its principles.